AQUAGEL 35

AQUAGEL 35

Appearance: milky white liquid
Solid content: 45.0-50.0
Emulsion viscosity (mPa s., 25 ℃) : 1500-4500
2% aqueous solution viscosity (mPa s., 25 ℃) : 60000-90000
Operation:
AQUAGEL35 and other traditional thickener is different from its very simple operation on use. It need not after heating, scattered, neutral or advance a solution. Simply will right amount water added to AQUAGEL35, immediate can obtain colloid or emulsion.
Use:
Used for cream, liquid cream, cream shape gel; Contains pigment and inorganic sunscreen of foundation cream, sunscreen, Including polar solvent, alcohol and polyol formula; Containing silicone oil, the formulation of the acidity. Usage: separate as emulsifier: 2-5%; And the traditional emulsifier cooperates: 0.2-2%.
Description: 
AQUAGEL35 is a kind of high viscosity polymer. It is made up of polyacryiamide (polyacrylamide) and C13, that is the sky - 14 isoparaffin, 13-14 (isoparaffin) and laureth - 7 (polyoxyethylene lauryl - 7) and so on the several main compositions. 305 can be used as emulsion thickener and emulsifier and stabilizer, it is also a kind of neutral substance, only simple in 305 to join the appropriate water, stirring immediate can be made into liquid emulsion or gel.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: