Chemical Name：Hydroxyethyl cellulose
easy to Soluble in water, rapid dispersion, solution viscosity is not affected,when PH value is Change
Non-ionic water-soluble polymer, so it can play thickening, adhesion, emulsification, dispersion, stability in the latex paint , and to retain water, form a thin film and protective colloid (protective colloid) effect.
Easily soluble in hot water or cold water, providing a broad solution viscosity, and can accept solution that containing a high concentration of electrolyte. Mainly used in clear products, bath, grandma, etc.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>