Escalol 557 for Sale

Escalol 557 is the most widely used sunscreen in the world. Broad UV-B absorbency profile. Water insoluble. Category I sunscreen in the US; use at 2-7.5%. Approved worldwide.
Escalol 557 is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water. Its primary use is in suncreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars.
Properties:
Molecular Formula: C18H26O3
Molecular Weight:  290.40
Appearance:  Liquid
Boiling Point (°F): 388-392 @3 mm Hg(198-200 °C)
Melting Point/Freezing Point(°F):  -25 °C
Solubility:  Insoluble in Water
Color: Pale yellow
Specific Gravity:  1.005-1.013 @25°C
Flash Point (°F): 379
Application:
Escalol 557 has reported used in the following product types: sunscreen spf 15 and above; other products with spf; facial moisturizer/treatment; foundation; lipstick; anti-aging; lip balm; moisturizer; lip gloss; sunscreen: moisturizer.
More about: Escalol 557 Sale
Read more>> http://www.cosmetics-add.com/Other-products/Escalol-557/