Glabridin

Glabridin

CAS No,: 471-53-4
INCI Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra(licorice) Root Extract
Description
Glabridin is the main compound in the hydrophobic fraction of licorice extract. It is known for its beneficial effects on the skin due to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. In addition, glabridin inhibits melanogenesis. Some researchers have established that this effect may be due to the inhibition of tyrosinase activity.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: