Soapwort Extract

Soapwort Extract

Properties: Has been shown to help soothing dry and irritated skin. Valuable ingredient for acne.
Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level: 3 - 5%. For external use only.
Applications: Face cleansers, soaps, hand cleansers, body washes, anti-acne products.
Description: 
As its name implies soapwort forms a soap like lather that is rich in saponins. The parts used are the leaves and root. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Soapwort has been used for acneic skin and dry skin. Light to medium yellow liquid, pH 4-6.5, characteristic odor. Water-soluble.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: