Sea Fennel Extract

Sea Fennel Extract

Properties: Rich in minerals and vitamins A, C, E, it has antioxidant, antiseptic, toning, skin- conditioning, and soothing properties. It has also been postulated to increase local blood circulation and to increase the reproduction of collagen and elastin. Widely used, to energize the skin.
Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level: 3 - 5%. For external use only.
Applications: Creams, serums, eye-creams, lotions, sun and after-sun products. Masks, gels and cleansers.
Description: 
Sea fennel is a hardy plant that grows on rocky beaches and between pebbles; it has fleshy green leaves and yellow/green flowers. Peptides from sea fennel are being used for anti-redness and anti-blemish skin care. With the majority of its peptides being very small sea fennel peptides can penetrate into the skin. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Medium to dark amber liquid, characteristic odor. Soluble in water.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: