Red Clover P.E.

Red Clover P.E.

Part of Used: Leave or Flowers 
Active Ingredients: Isoflavones 
Characteristics: Black Brown Powder 
Specs Available: Isoflavones(HPLC) 8%,20%,40%
General   
Red Clover widely distributes in Europe, the British Isles, China and many other countries. It is one of the world’s oldest agricultural crops, widely cultivated as a fodder crop and as a source of hay for cattle horses and sheep. It has long been used in Western herbal traditions as a “blood purifier”. Generally placing a heaping tablespoon of the dried flowering top in a cup of water makes a tea, the tea of the dried flowers is a folk remedy to relieve spasms associated with asthma and bronchitis, and is a famous folk cancer remedy.
Red Clover Powdered Extract is prepared from stems and leaves with flowers of red clover. It is popular in dietary supplement products; it contains a group of compounds called isoflavones that are used as phytoestrogen. On the other hand, red clover powdered extract is considered a good candidate for further research in the new field of chemo prevention-compounds of foods that may help prevent the development of cancers.  
Main Function    
Estrogenic, anti-tumor and cholesterol-reducing. Red clover contains very high levels of all four isoflavones , including biochanin A, formononetin, daidzein and genistein.These isoflavone constituents also exist as corresponding sugar derivatives(glycosides), sissotrin, ononin, diadzin and genistin. 
Packing
25kg/Fiber Drums

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: