Chaparral Extract

Chaparral Extract

Properties: Has been known to have anti-septic and antioxidant properties which are useful for oily and/or blemished skin. Best to be used in skin lotions, cleansers, toners and astringents.
Use: Easily added to water phase or after the formulation is completed (o/w emulsions). For w/o emulsions extract has to go into the water phase. Usual concentration 0.5-5%. For external use only.
Applications: Face toners, cleansers, skin lotions/creams, acne products, sun and make-up products.
Description: 
Chaparral extract is made from the leaves and stems of the Creosote bush (dwarf evergreen oak). Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. The herb is well known for it’s antioxidant and anti-septic effects. Light to medium amber liquid, characteristic odor. Light to medium amber liquid, characteristic odor. Water-soluble.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: