Bamboo Extract

Bamboo Extract

Properties: The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair and skin.
Use: Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5 - 10%. For external use only.
Applications: Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels.
Description: 
Bamboo is one of the most valuable and widespread plants. It has various properties making it a valuable plant for a variety of cosmetics. Due to its eco-friendliness it is found in many all-natural products on the market. Contains 20% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin. Preserved with phenoxyethanol. The whole plant is being used. Light yellow liquid, characteristic odor. Water-soluble.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: