Arnica Extract

Arnica Extract

Latin Name: Arnica Montana
Specification: 10:1, 20:1
Part Used: Whole Herb
Appearance:Yellow Powder
Properties: Helps stimulating the skin for a fresh and rejuvenated complexion. Has been used for ages to soothe irritated skin and moisturize dry skin.
Use: Water-soluble, added to water phase or after the formulation is completed (o/w emulsions). In w/o emulsions extract has to go into the water phase. Usual concentration 0.5-5%. For external use only.
Applications: Face toners, cleansers, masks, skin lotions, creams.
Description: 
Also called Mountain Tabacco. Arnica Extract is made from the flower part & is primarily used in skin & hair care (external use). Light to medium amber liquid. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: