Amber Extract

Amber Extract

Typical Usage Rate: 2 - 5%
Appearance: Pale Brown slightly turbid liquid with characteristic odor 
Solubility: Soluble in water 
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C) 
Description:
A timeless gem of natural origin, Amber is the fossilized resin from amber forests of Pinus succinifera in existence some 45 million years ago. Here Baltic Amber's essence has been solubilized enabling its use in cosmetic preparations.
The primary characteristic actives in Amber are terpenes and succinic acid. Containing anti-oxidant and conditioning properties, as well as skin and hair strengthening properties, Amber can be incorporated into a range of skin care formulations, as well has hair care protectors and conditioners.
This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: