Aloe barbadensis extract
Appearance: brown yellow powder
Specification:20% By UV
Latin Name: Aloe barbadensis Miller
Part of Plant Used: Whole plant
Active Ingredient: Barbaloin
1. With the function of anti-bactericidal and anti-inflammatory, it can accelerate the concrescence of the wounds.
2. Eliminating waste materials from the body and promoting the blood circulation.
3. With the function of whitening and moisturizing skin, especially in treating acne.
4. Eliminating the pain and treating hangover, sickness and seasickness.
5. Preventing the skin being damaged from UV radiation and making skin soft and elastic.
a.Applied in food additives, it is used as nutritious supplementary pharmaceutical.
b.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treating constipation and expelling of toxin and treating.
c.Applied in cosmetics field, it owns the effect of whitening, dispelling spot, anti-wrinkle, activating skin cells, making skin more tender and firm.
Aloe has a long and wide using history in food, medicines, beauty products. Anthraquinone compounds are the main active ingredients of Aloe, it is contain Barbaloin (also called as aloin, aloe-emodin), aloe-emodin anthranol, isobarbaloin, alomycin, aloin A, aloesin and so on. Barbaloin is the basic component, which can be hydrolysed into aloe-emodin under the action of bacterial parasite in human body. Aloe-emodin can stimulate the move of intestinal wall, so it has effective function to adjust the intestine and stomach action of intestine and stomach.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>