Weeping forsythia oil

Weeping forsythia oil

Biological Name: Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) vahl
Properties: colorless or yellowish liquid with characteristic flavor.
Relative density: 0.8596—0.8703
Refraction: 1.4670—1.4750
Specific rotation : -18°— +6°
Solubility: soluble in 90% alcohol
Content:Essential oil is more than 99.9%
Function: Fructus Forsythiae Oil can be used to add in skin care products making, perfume and other related detergent.
Usage: use in medicine and comestic industry

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: