Shea Butter Oil

Shea Butter Oil

Botanical name : Butyrospermum parkii
Characteristics and Application :   
Shea butter or Shea nut butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and an emollient.
Shea Butter lubricates and moisturizes your skin and hair, and improves elasticity while greatly reducing years of skin and hair damage. These Shea Butter oils penetrate quickly, and are beneficial for your hair, scalp and skin. 
They deliver lasting moisture and vital vitamins that promote thick, strong and healthy hair growth while relieving tight, dry, itchy scalp. Excellent for all types of hair including natural styles, braids, extensions and chemically treated or colored hair.
Shea Moisture Shea Butter Moisturizing Body & Massage Oil is a carefully crafted blend of pure Shea Butter, Herbs, Botanical Extracts and Vitamin E that softens, moisturizes and soothes rough, dry skin. This 100% natural formula absorbs quickly to leave skin soft and supple without oily residue. Use Shea Butter Moisturizing Body & Massage Oil in a warm bath or for massages to ease muscle tension
Uses : 
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Oil has reported used in the following product types: moisturizer; bath oil/salts/soak; body wash/cleanser; facial moisturizer/treatment; body oil; diaper cream; lip gloss; conditioner; anti-aging; sunless tanning.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: