Sea starwort Oil

Sea starwort Oil

Cosimetic benefits :
 ·Regulates blood microcirculation
 ·Reduces blotchiness and redness
 ·Decreasses the effects of enopause on skin
Properties :
 ·Anti-inflammatory action(IL6)
 ·Inhibits PGE2 and CGRP release
 ·Protects cells against free radicals(MDA)
 ·Protect capillary membrane and  promote capillary circulation.
 ·Resolve the inflammation caused as rosy, red dot phenomenon because the sun.
Plant origin : Aster maritima
Aspect : Oily Limpid liquid
Description:
Sea Starwort Oil is an all natural Aster maritima extract. In vitro and clinical testing show its ability to rebuild the barrier function of the skin (by boosting ceramides, cerebrosides, and cholesterol) and provide immediate and long term moisturization. Sea Starwort Oil is oil soluble, preservative free and compliant with Ecocert and Cosmos regulation.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: