Planell Oil

Planell Oil

Chemical name :    Olea europaea (Olive Oil) Unsaponifiables
Appearance:   Mobile yellow oil 
Characteristics and Application : 
This moisturizing emollient derived from olive replenishes skin lipids and restores suppleness and flexibility. It can be used in skin, hair and makeup applications.
Planell Oil is a plant derived solution of phytosterols and glycolipids which will act in a similar way when applied in topical preparations, replenishing those lipids lost from the skin and restoring its suppleness and flexibility.
Planell Oil is a stable, low taste oil with a very light, greaseless feel on the skin. As an emollient, it is an ideal replacement for animal squalane as it contains additional key moisturizing components of the skin. Planell Oil shows excellent stability as it contains natural inhibitors that we have fortified with tocopherol. 
Planell Oil is recommended for use in emulsions - day and night, liquid makeup, lipsticks, mascaras, eyeliners, conditioners, hairdressings, pomades, brilliantines and bath oils. In anhydrous products, it allows the use of an active moisturizing claim, as it will synergistically blend with the moisture in the skin, lips or hair.
Uses :
shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, body wash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer, treatment (face), make-up foundation, lipstick.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: