Perilla leaf oil

Perilla leaf oil

Appearance:Light yellow to green and volatile oil, with the Special hay fragrance and sweet taste
RelativeDensity:0.895 - 0.935
Refractive Index:1.4680 - 1.4998
Optical Rotation:-21°- +103°
Solubility:Soluble in 95% of the ethanol
Content:50% of the Linalyl acetate and 32% of the Perilla aldehyde
Applications:
1.can be used to massage, 
2.can also be used in diet to make  food, 
3.widely used in fragrance to make cosmetics, help sleep, relieve stress, enhance body immunity and vitality, 
4. it widely used in pharmaceutical,because it has the effect of        Hypolipidemic,Anti-aging ,Anticancer ,Improving memory and so on.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: