Peppermint Essential Oil

Peppermint Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis
Plant used:Leaf
Mode of Extraction: Steam Distillation
CAS No.:8006-90-4
FEMA No.:2848
Content:Menthol 50%,L- Menthol 70%,or customizing
Appearance:Colorless or light yellow clear liquid
Main Constituents: Menthol,menthone,1,8-cineole,methyl acetate,methofuran,isomenthone,limonene, b-pinene, a-pinene, germacrene-d, trans-sabinene hydrate and pulegone.
History:
Peppermint oil is one of the world's oldest medicinal herbs with documented use in ancient Egypt, Greece and Rome.
Description:
The Peppermint plant is a summer-growing perennial with upright square stems reaching three feet in height at maturity.Peppermint oil is derived from the peppermint plant, a cross between water mint and spearmint.Peppermint oil has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, is clear to pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: