Nangai Oil(Canarium Indicum oil)

Nangai Oil(Canarium Indicum oil)

Description:
Nangai Oil is a genus of about 75 species of tropical trees in the family Burseraceae. It is native to Vanuatu. The oil is extracted by a cold pressed method from the seed of the tropical trees. The oil is 100% pure, non-refined and non-deodorized. Nangai Oil is unstable under cool/cold conditions, warming before use will alleviate this problem. This product is supplied as a yellow, semi-viscous oil with a mild nutty odor.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: