Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil

Appearance: Yellowish to orange
Chemical constituents: Myrrh oil has various chemical compounds that include Heerabolene, limonene, dipentene, pinene, eugenol, cinnamaldehyde, cuminaldehyde and cadinene..
Extraction:  It is extracted by the solvent extraction of resinoid from crude myrrh while oil is obtained by steam distillation.
Description:
It has therapeutic properties which includes anticatarrhal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, astringent, balsamic, expectorant, antiseptic, fungicidal, revitalizing, sedative, stimulant-digestive and pulmonary tonic, tonic-uterine(emmenagogue) hormone-like (thyroid modulator) and aphrodisiac. One of the most appropriate ways to use myrrh may be to burn the crude resin on hot coals as the ancients did. This simple ritual will release a distinctive aroma and sinuous trails of fragrant incense that hold a mysterious presence in the room. The curling tendrils of burning frankincense and myrrh have measured the passage of history, and facilitate the navigation of inner and outer spiritual.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: