Marjoram Essential Oil

Marjoram Essential Oil

Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Plant Part: Flowers and Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Common Uses: Warming and comforting, Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil can be massaged into the abdomen during menstruation, or added to a warm compress. It is also useful for treating tired aching muscles, and is perfect for use in a sports massage. A few drops on a vaporizer will also encourage sleep, and a few drops can be added to a warm/hot bath at the first signs of a cold. It can also be used in masculine, oriental, and herbal-spicy perfumes and colognes.
Description:
Marjoram essential oil is derived from a perennial herb that grows up to 60 feet in height. It is similar to Oregano and therefore given the name Sweet Marjoram and Knotted Marjoram to distinguish it from Oregano. The herb is aromatic, which is green and dry and is used for culinary purpose. The top of the plant is cut and is dried in shade before using it. The Marjoram essential oil is produced by steam distillation of flowery leaves that is yellowish in color.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: