English German Spanish French Italian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Russian Chinese

Marigold Oil

Posted at 15/04/17
Share |
[ customers have already purchased Marigold Oil. ]
Marigold Oil

Product name : Marigold Oil
CAS # :
84776-23-8
Resource : Flower
Specifications : Lutein 5%-95% Min HPLC
Solubility : Soluble In Hexane, Ethyl Acetate, and Insoluble in Water.
Botanical Name : Tagetes Erecta
Properties : Fine Yellow Flowing Powder
Other Names: American marigold , African marigold , Aztec marigold , mexican marigold
Characteristics and Application :
Marigold Oil - Due to their rich aroma and fragrance, essential oils have been used since ancient times for their therapeutic and healing properties. Today, the art of using essential oils to promote health and well-being is called Aromatherapy.
Essential oils are highly versatile and can be used in a variety of ways such as room fragrances, bath oils, massage oils, perfumes, inhalations, natural preservatives and in cosmetic preparations.
Lutein Is A Yellow Plant Pigment In The Carotenoid Family, Found In Vegetables And Fruits And Some Flowers, There Is A Great Deal Of Lutein In The Macula And Lens Of Human's Eyes, Lutein Is A Powerful Antioxidant, Helping To Reduce Harmful Free Radicals That May Contribute To Cell Damage. The Protective Qualities Protect Human Cells In Retina, Skin And Other Organs And Tissues From Damaging. Lutein Can Be Used As Coloring Agent, Additive, Cosmetic And Baccy For Its Bright-Coloured, Innocuity, Stabilization And High Safety. Lutein Is One Of A Large Group Of Over 600 Compound Known As The Carotenoid Pigment. It Is An Efficient Anti-Oxidant, And Therefore, Is Able To Protect Cells In Our Body From Free Radical Damages. In Addition To Anti-Oxidant Actions, Lutein Converts In Our Body To Vitamin A, Which Is An Essential Micronutrient For Normal Vision. Lutein in Macula Filter Out Potentially Harmful Blue Lights and UV Light, and Protects Optic Nerve Cells from Damages. Recent Studies Indicates That Lutein Is Likely To Be Preventive Of Eyes From Other Diseases, Such As Cataracts And Glaucoma, And Other Body Parts From Lung Cancer, Prostate Cancer, Breast Cancer, And Cardiovascular Diseases.
Use :
Marigold essential oil is anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, anti-microbial, parasiticide (roundworms), stomachic, and sedative. Tagetes essential oil benefits slow healing wounds, burns, bruises, cuts, fungal infections, soothes inflammations, catarrh, respiratory infections, dilates bronchi, eases mucus, congestion, coughs, aches, pains, strains, and lowers blood pressure. Tagetes essential oil kills roundworms in gut, and is effective on digestive system and aids candida infection.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online

















Want to get more exact suppliers with Marigold Oil?If you are in the market for Marigold Oil Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us . Please feel post an RFQ now>>

  For more information of product, please send the email to sales@cosmetics-add.com

BACK HOME

Scan Comments

NO.1 From: Kapp  Mr.Jeff / Sales Manager  E-mail: **********  
It's the first time for us to cooperate with GREEN STONE company. We are satisfied with its professional and good service,which convince us that we will hava more happy cooperation in the future.

NO.2 From: Cluster Limited   Ms.Emma / Pre-president  E-mail: **********  
To tell the truth,I was a little worried at the first,worried for the quality of products I ordered and also,the most important for me,the delivery time of goods.At the moment I received the goods,I felt very happy that GREEN STONE company is really the great business partner with trust and profession!

NO.3 From: Acon Limited  Mr.Kevin / Sales Manager  E-mail: **********  
GREEN STONE company brings me the first big surprise to me in the new year.We are satisfied with the good product quality,fine packing as well as the swift service!

Contact us

Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
Tel:+86 592 5365887 
WhatsApp:+86 189 6515 7632 

Email us
Consignmentnote

  Scott Alba, USA, order No.:SE806901 has been shipped.

  Peter Alexander, USA, order No.:SE806907 has been shipped.

  Darren Brown, GB, order No.:SE806911 has been shipped.

  Yehudi Ben, USA, order No.:SE806942 has been shipped.

  Xavier naidoo, ES, order No.:SE806939 has been shipped.

  Trevor Wright, IT, order No.:SE806969 has been shipped.

  Xavier Scott, USA, order No.:SE806949 has been shipped.

  Wythe Gino, FR, order No.:SE806937 has been shipped.

  Dick Gaby, DE, order No.:SE806958 has been shipped.

  Derrick, DE, order No.:SE807039 has been shipped.

  Xenos Timothy, USA, order No.:SE807136 has been shipped.

  Ximen Vern, USA, order No.:SE807145 has been shipped.

  Udeh Vernon, KR, order No.:SE807255 has been shipped.

  Ulrich Warren, KR, order No.:SE807265 has been shipped.

  Leif Stuart, MY, order No.:SE807368 has been shipped.

  Lynn Randall, MY, order No.:SE807439 has been shipped.

  Louis Patrick, USA, order No.:SE807440 has been shipped.

  Levi Matthew, USA, order No.:SE807521 has been shipped.

  Dana Lorin, USA, order No.:SE807611 has been shipped.

  York green, GB, order No.:SE807739 has been shipped.