Mandarin Essential Oil

Mandarin Essential Oil

Botanical Name : Citrus reticulata
Appearence : Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Usage:Fine Cosmetics 
Description:
Mandarin essential oil is also known as Tangerine. It is used peel as a plant part. It has a sweet and tangy in smells and yellow orange in color. Mandarin oil are antiseptic, antispasmodic, sedative, stomachic and tonic. It is used to help prevent stretch marks when pregnant, while increasing circulation and reducing fluid retention.Tangerine oil can assist the nervous system, reduce flatulence, diarrhea, constipation and other digestive complaint. Mandarin essential oil is used peel as plant part & Its extraction method is steam distillation.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: