Lemongrass oil

Lemongrass oil

Botonical Name:Cymbopogon flexuosus
CAS:8007-02-1
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Appearance: yellow or amber color liquid
Odor: with cool sweet lemon and herbs aroma
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents
Uses:
Lemongrass oil helps in toning up the muscles & tissues and in relieving muscle pains by making muscles supple. It also helps with correcting poor blood circulation and as an insect repellant. Further, it is also used to keep pets clean of fleas, ticks & lice.
DESCRIPTION:
 Lemongrass Oil is derived from Lemongrass, which is a fast growing, tall, aromatic perennial grass native to Asia. The oil is extracted from the shoot part of the plant and is yellow to brownish yellow liquid in color. Having good aromatherapy properties, it is used for clearing oily skin, acne, athlete's foot and other ailments including alleviating excessive perspiration.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: