Hybrid Safflower Oil

Hybrid Safflower Oil

Specification : 75% linoleic acid      
Detection method : HPLC           
Botanical Name : Carthamus Tinctorius L.
Characteristics and Application : 
Safflower oil is an oil expressed from the seeds of the safflower plant, a member of the sunflower family.It is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. 
Commonly used in cosmetics and body oils.  Oleic Safflower Oil is produced by using a hybrid Safflower Seed that has an inherent greater oleic fatty acid, than linoleic. Since oleic is much less subject to oxidation than the linoleic acid, this oil is much more stable. Also, since the oil is still from the safflower seed, this product retains the benefits that have made Safflower attractive for foods and cosmetics. 
Use :
Hybrid Safflower Oil has reported used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment; moisturizer; lip balm; after sun product; sunscreen spf 15 and above; exfoliant/scrub; facial cleanser; lipstick; anti-aging; hand cream .

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: