English German Spanish French Italian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Russian Chinese

German Chamomile Oil

Posted at 15/04/15
Share |
[ customers have already purchased German Chamomile Oil. ]
German Chamomile Oil

Product name :    German Chamomile Oil
Botanical name :
Matricaria chamomilla,Matricaria recutita
Other names : blue chamomile, wild chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, and scented mayweed
Color : Deep Blue
Characertics and Application :
Matricaria recutita or German chamomile, also spelled camomile, is an annual plant of the composite family Asteraceae.It usually grows near populated areas all over Europe and temperate Asia.
The primary known active ingredient of the essential oil from German chamomile is the terpene bisabolol.Other active ingredients include chamazulene, flavonoids (including apigenin, quercetin, patuletin and luteolin) and coumarin.
Chamomile is also used cosmetically, primarily to make a rinse for blonde hair.
German chamomile essential oil is excellent for acne, allergies, boils, burns, cuts, dry itchy skin, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, hypersensitive skin, broken veins, and inflammations. German chamomile essential oil eases puffiness, strengthens tissues, and an excellent cleanser.
Uses :
Matricaria recutita  (Matricaria) Flower Oil has reported used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment; facial cleanser; moisturizer; conditioner; diaper cream; around-eye cream; styling gel/lotion; after sun product; shampoo; hair spray.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online

















Want to get more exact suppliers with German Chamomile Oil?If you are in the market for German Chamomile Oil Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us . Please feel post an RFQ now>>

  For more information of product, please send the email to sales@cosmetics-add.com

BACK HOME

Scan Comments

NO.1 From: Kapp  Mr.Jeff / Sales Manager  E-mail: **********  
It's the first time for us to cooperate with GREEN STONE company. We are satisfied with its professional and good service,which convince us that we will hava more happy cooperation in the future.

NO.2 From: Cluster Limited   Ms.Emma / Pre-president  E-mail: **********  
To tell the truth,I was a little worried at the first,worried for the quality of products I ordered and also,the most important for me,the delivery time of goods.At the moment I received the goods,I felt very happy that GREEN STONE company is really the great business partner with trust and profession!

NO.3 From: Acon Limited  Mr.Kevin / Sales Manager  E-mail: **********  
GREEN STONE company brings me the first big surprise to me in the new year.We are satisfied with the good product quality,fine packing as well as the swift service!

Contact us

Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
Tel:+86 592 5365887 
WhatsApp:+86 189 6515 7632 

Email us
Consignmentnote

  Scott Alba, USA, order No.:SE806901 has been shipped.

  Peter Alexander, USA, order No.:SE806907 has been shipped.

  Darren Brown, GB, order No.:SE806911 has been shipped.

  Yehudi Ben, USA, order No.:SE806942 has been shipped.

  Xavier naidoo, ES, order No.:SE806939 has been shipped.

  Trevor Wright, IT, order No.:SE806969 has been shipped.

  Xavier Scott, USA, order No.:SE806949 has been shipped.

  Wythe Gino, FR, order No.:SE806937 has been shipped.

  Dick Gaby, DE, order No.:SE806958 has been shipped.

  Derrick, DE, order No.:SE807039 has been shipped.

  Xenos Timothy, USA, order No.:SE807136 has been shipped.

  Ximen Vern, USA, order No.:SE807145 has been shipped.

  Udeh Vernon, KR, order No.:SE807255 has been shipped.

  Ulrich Warren, KR, order No.:SE807265 has been shipped.

  Leif Stuart, MY, order No.:SE807368 has been shipped.

  Lynn Randall, MY, order No.:SE807439 has been shipped.

  Louis Patrick, USA, order No.:SE807440 has been shipped.

  Levi Matthew, USA, order No.:SE807521 has been shipped.

  Dana Lorin, USA, order No.:SE807611 has been shipped.

  York green, GB, order No.:SE807739 has been shipped.