German Chamomile Oil

German Chamomile Oil

Botanical name : Matricaria chamomilla,Matricaria recutita
Other names : blue chamomile, wild chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, and scented mayweed
Color : Deep Blue
Characertics and Application :
Matricaria recutita or German chamomile, also spelled camomile, is an annual plant of the composite family Asteraceae.It usually grows near populated areas all over Europe and temperate Asia.
The primary known active ingredient of the essential oil from German chamomile is the terpene bisabolol.Other active ingredients include chamazulene, flavonoids (including apigenin, quercetin, patuletin and luteolin) and coumarin.
Chamomile is also used cosmetically, primarily to make a rinse for blonde hair.
German chamomile essential oil is excellent for acne, allergies, boils, burns, cuts, dry itchy skin, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, hypersensitive skin, broken veins, and inflammations. German chamomile essential oil eases puffiness, strengthens tissues, and an excellent cleanser.
Uses :
Matricaria recutita  (Matricaria) Flower Oil has reported used in the following product types: facial moisturizer/treatment; facial cleanser; moisturizer; conditioner; diaper cream; around-eye cream; styling gel/lotion; after sun product; shampoo; hair spray.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: