Chamomil Oil

Chamomil Oil

Botanical Name : Matricaria chamomilla/Anthemis nobilis
Origin : Some of its countries of origin are England, Germany, South America and France.
Fragrance : Sweet, fruity, herbaceous
Properties :
has a sweet, apple-like fragrance and is very light clear blue in color with a watery viscosity, while the German chamomile oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium.
Description and use :
Chamomil Oil has a warm, sweet, herbaceous scent that is relaxing and calming. It is soothing to all types of skin and is a wonderful addition to a massage oil for sore muscles and joints.
Chamomile oil is known for its strong soothing effect on both mind and body, very helpful when one has trouble sleeping or feels stressed.And is excellent for protecting dry skin, and can be used to treat nervousness, headaches, insomnia, muscle aches and menstrual disorders.
It's also one of the few essential oils that can be used on inflamed skin conditions. 
Benefits :
Chamomile is also used in treating skin problems, providing soothing calming and cleansing action useful for burns, blisters, inflamed wounds, ulcers, boils, dermatitis, eczema, rashes, wounds, and hypersensitive skin problems. Also used for dry, itchy skin, puffiness, allegeric conditions in general. Reportedly smoothes out broken capillaries, blisters improving elasticity and tissue strength. It can be used to lighten fair hair.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: