Botonical Name:Ocimum basilicum
Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
It is used for inhalation, in baths and for massages. Having both cold & hot qualities, when it is used in bath or is smoothed over the body, it has invigorating effect that is very beneficial for sluggish skin & pepping up circulation. When combined with other oils like Thyme, it also acts as powerful antiseptic.
Basil oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Ocimum Basillicum. The Basil oil is thin transparent fluid with light yellow to yellow-green color with aroma characteristic of Basil. The essence is distilled from leaves and has light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>