Usnic acid

Usnic acid

CAS NO.:125-46-2
Active Ingredient:98%
Sieve Analysis:100% through 80 mesh
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance:yellow crystalline powder
Specification:98%
Application Area :
1. It is used as an antibacteria agnet in cosmetics and ointments to prevent skin infection.
2. It is also used in formulating deodorant.
3.It is used in mouth-care products.
Description:
Usnic acid (alias: usnic acid) from natural usnea. Used to stop bleeding, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healing, in addition to the plaque, enhance human immunity, and has good curative effect for oral cavity ulcer disease and vaginitis. Often used as toothpaste and cosmetics additive.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: