Polyoxyethylene lanolin (Solan)

Polyoxyethylene lanolin (Solan)

Description: 
Lanolin is attached to oily secretions on the wool , from the washing wool process of recovery, through scientific is refined as paste form Body that is strong for pale yellow paste adhesion .it is soluble in ether, alcohol and mineral oil solvent, absorbent strong and It has excellent moisturizing properties, It is good to reduce pain of skin and anti-inflammatory effect , and a number of skin care, hair care, pharmaceutical and cleaning preparations were to have good compatibility, therefore, refined lanolin is widely used in manufacture of hair oil, moisturizer, face cream, balm, lipstick, sunscreen, crack cream, special soap, paint and rubber. Also water / oil emulsifier, oil / water emulsion stabilizer.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: