Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate

Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate

Specification:50kg
Product benefits: it was an excellent emollient in performance, insoluble in water, soluble in a variety of ester oil, can provide the use of moist and soft feeling, no oil viscosity; To improve the wet feeling when wet hair and smooth feeling, not greasy after use. Its unique molecular structure in the skin care products have very good air permeability, under the shampoo formula suggested adding amount, basically no influence on the stability of system, foam, viscosity, storage for a long time to also won't be viscosity. 
Aplication:is widely used in cream, lotion, shampoo, hair conditioner, ointment and other products.
Product description:
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate is a synthetic lipid-based ingredient used as a skin conditioning agent.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: