Omega Plancton

Omega Plancton

Chemical name : Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides & Phaeodactylum Tricornotum Extract 
Cosimetic benefits : 
 ·Nutritive effect for mature skin
 ·Soothes sensitive skin
 ·Anti-ageing
 ·Moisturizing properties
Properties :
 ·Stimulates proceramides and ceramides synthesis
 ·Inhibits NO radical involved in inflammatory reactions
 ·Optimal balance in Omega 3 (EPA/DHA)
 ·Improves epidermis hydration
 ·Rebuilds lipidic film barrier 
Characteristics and Application :
Contains natural pmega3 polyunsaturated fatty acid (DHA, EPA),stimulate lipid, ceramide synthesis, to reduce water loss in the dermis and suppress free  NOradical;Reduce the inflammatory symptoms;Applied to anti-aging products, dry skin and sensitive phenomenon of the maturity skin.
The Omega Plancton algae in rich in omega -3 acid fats which are normally found in the skin capture moisture in the deeper skin levels. With age, the concentration of these lipids diminishes, leaving the skin more and more exposed to the aggressive agents of every day life such as stress, pollution and detergents. The Omega Plancton vial re-establishes the normal balance of omega-3 improving the skin's level of moisture and protection.The product also contains collagen,elastin and ceramides for an efficient anti-wrinkle treatment and a vegetable protein which creates an lifting effect.
Plant origin : Phaeodactylum tricornotum (plankton extract)
Aspect : Liquid
Recommended concentration(solubility type) : 0.1%0.5% (oil)

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: