Native Essence

Native Essence

Chemical name : Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides Crithmum Maritimum Extract
Category : The keratogenesis architect/Original protective essence
Cosimetic benefits :
 ·Anti-ageing
 ·Improves skin radiance
 ·Restores native skin protection 
 ·Detoxifies asphyxiated skin
 ·Restores hydrolipidic barrier
 ·Improves epidermis metabolism
Properties :
 ·Regulates keratogenesis
 ·Stimulates synthesis of ceramides 3 and 6
 ·Improves cellular respiration under stress
 ·Protects against lipoperoxidation and inflammation
Characteristics and Application :
 From the sea fennel,wth Coenzyme Q-10, vitamin A, E, K and others are excited Ceramide Ⅲ, Ⅵ synthetic precursor .
 Adjust  metabolism of Caramide;
 To prevent skin inflammation and grease secretion of excessive;
 Effectively improve dry skin, avoid flabby phenomenon,and  maintain skin lipid structure;
 Keep moisture balance for  the skin healthy and tight
 Plant origin : Crithmum maritimum
Aspect : Liquid
Recommended concentration(solubility type) : 1%/2%(oil)

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: