L-ascorbyl palmitate

L-ascorbyl palmitate

Specification:25kg
Function:L-ascorbyl palmitate is a kind of non-toxic harmless multi-functional nutritional antioxidant preservatives. With antioxidant and fortified functions, used as the antioxidant whitening agent of VE, antioxidant effect is very obvious in oil. And high temperature resistant, be applicable to the pharmaceutical, health care products, cosmetics, etc., and is suitable for baking frying oil antioxidants, antioxidant effect is better than that of vegetable oil of lard. Commonly used in oily food, cooking oil, animal and plant oil and senior cosmetics, can also be used in all kinds of infant food and milk powder.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: