Hydrogenated Soy Glyceride

Hydrogenated Soy Glyceride

CAS # : 61789-08-0 
Properties : 
Soy or Soy glycerides, are being used in cosmetics and mineral based make-ups. Soy glycerides are derived from soy oil and ferulic acid. This ingredient is a natural antioxidant and filters out UVA and UVB sunlight. It is also called hydrogenated soy glycerides in some cosmetic compositions. 
Not only do soy glycerides improve the appearance of the skin, but they also provide deep moisturization therapy that promotes healthy healing for severely dried, cracked and damaged skin and forms a protective and durable shield. For this reason, it is widely used in lip care products, and used as an emollient in other cosmetics to keep skin soft and supple. 
Application : 
Hydrogenated soya glycerides in cosmetic formulations for treatment and prophylaxis of the symptoms of skin aging is claimed. Independent claims are also included for use of in cosmetic formulations for the following: 
(1) smoothing the skin and reducing wrinkling;  
(2) moisturizing the skin; 
(3) increasing the elasticity and softness of the skin; 
(4) regulating the grease content of the skin; 
(5) increasing the effectiveness of cosmetic agents.
Use: 
Hydrogenated soya glycerides has reported used in the following product types: lip gloss; moisturizer; cuticle treatment; styling gel/lotion; nail treatment; glitter; facial cleanser; concealer; mascara; lip balm .

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: