Finsolv TN

Finsolv TN

CAS:74565-11-0
Molecular formula:C22H36O3
Product Description:
Finsolv TN is a unique non-toxic, non-irritating, non sensitising, noncomedogenic and practically odourless emollient ester. It is water insoluble, readily emulsifiable and possesses the following properties and attributes:  Superior solubiliser of lipophilic cosmetic raw materials, especially sunscreen agents and volatile silicones.  High positive spreading coefficient.  Anti-tack agent and anti-whitening, especially in antiperspirant formulation.  Imparts a dry lubricating feel even in the presence of large amounts of mineral oil or petrolatum (“deoils” mineral oil and “degreases” petrolatum)  Wetting agent and auxiliary suspending agent for water insoluble powdered products. Stable over a wide pH range.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: