DL-Panthenol 50% W

DL-Panthenol 50% W

CAS No.: 16485-10-2 
Molecular Formula: C9H19NO4 
Molecular Weight:205.25 
Description:
DL-Panthenol 50 W is readily miscible in warter, ethanol, methanol and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. DL-Panthenol 50 W is a slightly yellowish, clear solution of the pure substance in water. 
DL-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders.
Role in the skin: 1, deep penetrating moisturizer 2, stimulates epithelisation (fibroblast proliferation and normal keratinization) 3,wound healing effect 4, anti-inflammatory effect
Role in the hair: 1, long lasting moisturizer 2, prevents hair damage 3, thickens hair 4, improve luster and sheen
Role in nail care: 1, improves hydration 2, imparts flexibility 

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: