INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Function:An overview of the Sodium lauroyl sarcosine is a very mild surfactant, can form fine and persistent foam, with other surfactant compound with, has the very good synergistic effect, can reduce the stimulus generated by the traditional surfactant and improving the foaming power. Used for daily skin cleaning and personal wash products.
Crodasinic LS-30 is a sarcosinate based surfactant. It is used as an electrolyte tolerant wetting agent.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>