Function:preservatives, emulsifier, stabilizer, defoaming agent, starch anti-aging agent
Cetiol® HE is a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparations and as a solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents. It is a clear, light yellow, hydrophilic oil with a mild inherent odor. This product has a free ethylene oxide of < 1 ppm, pH value (5% sol.) of 5.5-6.5, a cloud point of -10 to 0°C, and a hydroxyl value of 175-195.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>