Carnauba wax

Carnauba wax

Specification:25kg
Product description:
Carnauba wax and name card the wax, yellow solid Angle, can be bleached, qualitative hard and brittle, insoluble in water, soluble in hot ethanol, ethyl ether, hot chloride, carbon tetrachloride, oil letter, main components for palmitic acid bee wax and wax acid esters, is a kind of cosmetics raw material hardness is the highest in the Ming, with castor oil and other oil kind raw material of good intermiscibility, therefore, commonly used as spindle shaped cosmetics of curing agent, widely used in the classes and class cosmetic makeup, lipstick as a substitute for beeswax, not only can improve the ingot shape the melting point of cosmetics, and gives the luster and heat stability.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: