Ammonium Glycyrrhizate

Ammonium Glycyrrhizate

CAS #:   53956-04-0
Detailed Description :
molecular weight                                        839.9626000 
formula                                                         C42 H65 O16 N 
Appearance                                                 white to pale yellow powdery melting point                                              209.00 to 215.00 °C 
boiling point                                               971.00 to 972.00 °C
flash point                                                   550.00  °F.  TCC  ( 287.78 °C ) 
shelf life : 12.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
storage : refrigerate in tightly sealed containers.
Application :
In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients are used in the formulation of makeup, fragrance, hair care, skin care, shaving, personal hygiene and suntan products.
It is used for Moisture,and prevent allergy.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: