Almond Butter – Ultra Refined
Applications: Face Care, Natural Cosmetics, Sun Care, Hair Treatment, Hair Conditioning, Skin Care, Body Care, Anti-Aging, Color Cosmetics
Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds, specifically from the mediterranean area, and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruit seeds followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxes/paraffins, which are collected during the refining and deodorization process.
Almond Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. This product may be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: email@example.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>