3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

Chemical Name :Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 
CAS NO. :86404-04-8
Molecular formula:C8H12O6
Molecular Weight:204.18
Product Properties:
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It is not only easy to be used in formula, but also can easily penetrate horniness to reach the dermis so that its bioavailability could be highly developed. Yet the common Vitamine C can not be absorbed by the skin easily with a lower bioavailability as well. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid has a higher stability.
Description: 
 It can effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: