12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid

12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid

Molecular formula: C18H36O3
Molecular weight: 300
Description:
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a castor oil derivative used in a variety of applications. In the Personal Care industry, it is recommended to be used as an emollient and in underarm deodorants.
This product is mainly used for making high temperature-resistantlithii grease. Also can be used for making lubricating agent,shoeshines, insulating mixture, cosmetics, medicine, coating,polishing agent etc..

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: