Licorice(G.Glabra)Extract

Licorice(G.Glabra)Extract

Chemical name: licorice extract
Appearance:light yellow or gray powder
Solubility:It is insoluble in water.
Recommendatory volume of usage for cosmetic product: 0.015—0.05%
Description:
Inhibit the formation of melanin. Promote the synthesis of collagen, inhibit the oxidation of lipid, and has the action of anti-senility with spots removing and whitening effect with the similar function as SOD.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: