Gwhite VCE(3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)

Gwhite VCE(3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)

INCI Name:3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid  
CAS NO.: 86404-04-8
Appearance:White to off-white crystalline 
Function:                                                                                                             
Inhibits the activity of tyrosinase, prevents the formation of melanin.                 
Strong efficacy of eliminating the sunburn inflammation.
Improves skin complexion, promotes the synthesis of collagen, enhances skin elasticity.
Application:
Whitening agent, antioxidant agent, anti-ageing agent, anti-inflammatory agent. Suitable to lotion, gel, essence and emulsion, etc. The suggested pH is between 3.0-6.0. 
Usage: 0.1~3.0%. Applicable to whitening products and anti-wrinkle/anti-ageing products.
Description:
Gwhite VCE is the best derivative of vitamin C so far. With very stable chemical properties, it is a non-discoloring derivative of vitamin C in its true sense. It is metabolized in the same way as vitamin C in human body after entering the skin, which helps vitamin C play a better role. More importantly, the amphipathy of Gwhite VCE makes it easier to permeate the stratum corneum and reach the stratum basale to produce more biological effects. So it is the best choice for developing whitening cosmetics.  

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: