Glabridin-40

Glabridin-40

Other Name:Licorice Flavone Oil Soluble Licorice 
INCI Name: Licorice Extract 
CAS NO.: 97676-23-8, 84775-66-6
Specification
Active Ingredient: Glabridin 
Appearance: Yellowish-brown or reddish-brown powder 
Active ingredient (Glabridin) content (HPLC): Not less than 35% 
Characteristics
1. Whitening: The inhibitory force to the activity of tyrosinase is stronger than that of the Arbutin,Kojic Acid, Vitamin C and Hydroquinone. It can further inhibit the activity of dopachrome
2. Similar activity to SOD: It has the same dispelling force to free oxidizing radical similar to SOD(super oxide dismutase)
tautomerase (TRP-2). It possesses a quick and highly effective whitening function.
3. Oxygen resistance: It has an approximate resistant force to oxidation as vitamin E.
Description
Licorice Flavone is a natural whitening agent extracted from the specific variety of licorice. It inhibits not only the activity of tyrosinase, but also the activity of dopachrome tautomerase (TRP-2). It is a kind of whitening and spots removing cosmetic additives with quick and high efficiency.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: