CAS No. ：501-30-4
INCI NAME: Kojic Acid
MOLECULAR FORMULA: C6H6O4
MOLECULAR WEIGHT: 142.11
PROPERTY: White or kind of white crystalline powder. Freely dissolve in water, ethanol, acetone; sparingly sol in ether, ethyl acetate, chloroform, pyridine.
It prohibits activity of tyrosinase, and obstructs melanin formation. It also makes skin white and light by controling cell vigor, depresses the acitivity of tyrosinase and prohibites dopa oxidation.
USE: It is a highly efficient lightening agent, and suitable for advanced cosmetics. It is also widely used as foodstuff antioxidation agent and antibacterial agent.
After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online
Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>