Bentonite

Bentonite

Main category  : Calcium bentonite
Application :
Calcium bentonite is a useful adsorbent of ions in solution.as well as fats and oils, being a main active ingredient of Fuller's Earth, probably one of humankind's first industrial cleaning agents.
It can be drying for skin, though its absorbent properties are helpful for those with oily skin.
Cosmetic Use :
Cosmetic clays are made up of different mineral contents, and each clay type has a different effect on the skin. The high mineral content of clay rejuvenates the skin while the clay exfoliates and stimulates blood circulation to the skin. Regular use of clay facials will remove dead skin cells, improve circulation to the skin, remove debris from the pores and bring about a smooth healthy glow. Each clay has the ability to absorb toxins from the skin but they differ in their level of absorption.
Cosmetic clays come in beautiful hues including pink, deep red, light sage green, yellow, white, gray and blue. This array of colors makes them a popular choice for use as a natural colorant in soap, lotions, creams and bath salts.
Use in facial and body masks and body powders.

Send to this supplier

After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us,you can choose the following method to contact us:
1. Email: sales@cosmetics-add.com
2. Tel: +86 592 5365887
3. WhatsApp: +86 189 6515 7632
4. Send enquiry online 

Want to get more exact suppliers with other cosmetic ingredients?If you are in the market for Cosmetic Ingredients Manufacturers ,please don't hesitate to contact with us. Please feel post an RFQ now>>

You may also be intersted in: